Meet your new favorite oil, Tamanu.

Originating in South Pacific, the South Pacific isles offer an abundance of tamanu trees. Tamanu (Calophyllum inophyllum) oil has become more and more popular in the cosmetic industry for topical use. Research since the 1920's has proven that tamanu possesses multiple health benefits. Some of those include:


  • treat acne, scars, stretch marks
  • accelerates wound healing
  • promotes healthy and blemish-free skin
  • reduce foot and body odor
  • diaper rash and skin eruptions



Benefits of this oil continue, learn more from these resources: